HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us
RSCDS BranchesSydney ClubsAnnual Winter SchoolWhat is the RSCDS?What is SCD?Links

Back to Queensland main page

  

RSCDS Queensland Branch: 

Where to find a Branch Class

    

Branch Beginners Class

  

Mon 5.30pm-6,30pm

from 4 March 19

  

Communify Hall,

Love St , Spring Hill

  

  

  Enquiries:

 

queensland@rscds.org.au

Branch Intermediate Class

  

Mon 6.45pm - 7.45pm

from 4 March 19

  

Communify Hall,

Love St , Spring Hill

  

  

  Enquiries:

 

queensland@rscds.org.au

Branch Advanced Class

  

Mon 8.00pm - 9.00pm

from 4 March 19

  

Communify Hall,

Love St , Spring Hill

  

  

  Enquiries:

 

queensland@rscds.org.au

Northside

Classes

Wednesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm

from 6 February 19

Scout Hall
Flower St
Northgate

Leslye Buchanan

0413 115 248

  

   

 

  

Qld Club Classes:

  

FNQ Atherton


  

  

Ballina

  

St Joseph's Hall

(Wednesday, 7:30pm)

Contact: Kylie Akers (07) 4091-2744                     

 

Presbyterian Church Hall, Crane St, Ballina

Tuesday 4.00 pm-6.00pm

Elspeth Lacey 02-6686 2076; 0416 150 150

  

Bundaberg

  

Bundaberg Revival Fellowship Hall, 26 Skying St, East Bundaberg

(Tuesday,   6.30pm-7.00pm Ladie's Step Class

                   7.00pm - 8.00pm Beginner's SCD Class

                   8.00pm - 9.00pm  Intermediate/Advanced Dancing

Contact: Janet Oliver (07) 4160 6157
janet@bundyscd.org

web-site: https://ja0392.wix.com/bundy-scot-dancers

Cleveland

St James Anglican Church Hall, 17 Station St, Wellington Pt (Friday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Ronda Ovenden (07) 3207-7136

Website: http://www.scdcleveland.weebly.com   

Gold Coast

Maher Hall, Matilda St, Burleigh Heads
(Thursday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Dorothy Merriman  (07) 5578 8497

mobile 0409 285 080

Graceville 

  

  

  

Graceville daytime class

  

 St John’s Church Hall, California Road, Oxley,Brisbane
(Friday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Helen Draper (07) 3379 7141

  

St John’s Anglican Church, California Road, Oxley,Brisbane
(Thursday 10.00am - 12.00pm)

Contact: Helen Draper (07) 3379 7141

  

Gympie

Nashville Scouts Complex, Batchelor Rd, Gympie
(Wednesday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Kay Callen (07) 5482-9414

Maleny

Presbyterian Church Hall, Cedar St, Maleny  

(Monday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Helen Jackson (07) 5445-7845 
or Dorothy Woods (07) 5494-3671

Maryborough

Maryborough Uniting Church Hall, Sussex St, Maryborough (Wednesday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Margaret Johnston, e-mail: maggeej@gmail.com

Nambour

QCWA Hall, Short St, Nambour
(Thursday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Paula O'Shea (07) 5476-4976

Noosa U3A*

Masonic Hall, Moorindil St, Tewantin
(Monday, 9.00-11.00am)

Contact: Richard Goddard (07)5448-3204 or
Joanne Kjorstad (07) 5447-1938

Schiehallion

Uniting Church Hall, Pope St, Tarragindi

(Monday 7.00pm - 9.00pm)

Denise Smith 0439 270 191

Paul Smith  0410 588 281

St Philips

St Philip's Hall, Emperor St, Annerley
(Tuesday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Desley Butters-Whitehouse  (07) 3349 3006

The Gap  

  

  

  

Memorial Hall, Glory Street, Ashgrove West

(Thursday, 7.30pm-10.00pm)

Contact: Jim Nixon 0401 267 221; jimnixon@optusnet.com.au

The Glen  

Caboolture Showgrounds, Beerburrum Road, Caboolture

(Tuesday 6:30pm No dancing 2nd Tuesday of every month)  

Contact: Bev Melville (07) 5432 4815 or textb 0410 293 466

  

Toowoomba

Holy Trinity Hall, Cnr Hume and Potter Streets, South Toowoomba

(Friday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Margaret Connell  07-4614 0423; margaret_c@netspace.net.au

Townsville  

The Upstairs Hall, Surburban Bowling Club,

5 Carr St, Hermit Park, Townsville

(Monday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Margaret Silke 07-4771 6115 , 0431 434 579

                Kay Winsor  0405 193 522

Facebook Townsville SCD

  

Wellington Point U3A

St James Anglican Church Hall, Station St, Wellington Point

(Monday 1.00pm - 3.00pm)

Heather Heron 07-3266 9131, 0402 408 905

  

  

 

Back to Queensland main page

HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us
Website by Magicdust